Is Hinterland Passionfruit Ripple Ice Cream Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
- modified starch
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients (Cream and /or Butter, Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate), Passionfruit Stir In (17%) [Passionfruit Pulp (30%), Water, Sugar, Passionfruit Juice Reconstituted (12%), Glucose, Modified Starch (1442), Natural Flavours, Stabiliser (415), Natural Colour (Paprika Ectract)], Water, Sugar, Passionfruit Ripple Ripple (9%) [Sugar, Passionfruit Pulp (30%), Passionfruit Juice Reconstituted (12%), Water, Glucose, Modified Startch (1442), Natural Flavours, Stabiliser (415), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract)], Glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Natural Colour (160a), Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gum (410).
Check Hinterland Passionfruit Ripple Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hinterland Passionfruit Ripple Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hinterland Passionfruit Ripple Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


