Is Hinterland Rum & Raisin Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk concentrate
- milk solids
- cream
- butter
- dairy
skim milk concentrate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients (Cream and /or Butter, Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate), Water, Sugar, Rum Flavoured Raisin Preparation (15%) [Raisins (42%) (contains Sunflower Oil), Water, Invert Sugar, Glucose, Syrup (from Corn), Sugar, Corn Starch, Food Acid (330), Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (407)], Glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Rum (0.35%), Natural Colour (150a), Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gum (410), Natural Flavour.
Check Hinterland Rum & Raisin Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hinterland Rum & Raisin Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hinterland Rum & Raisin Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


