Is Hinterland Rum & Raisin Ice Cream Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- from wheat
from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients (Cream and /or Butter, Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate), Water, Sugar, Rum Flavoured Raisin Preparation (15%) [Raisins (42%) (contains Sunflower Oil), Water, Invert Sugar, Glucose, Syrup (from Corn), Sugar, Corn Starch, Food Acid (330), Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (407)], Glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Rum (0.35%), Natural Colour (150a), Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gum (410), Natural Flavour.
Check Hinterland Rum & Raisin Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hinterland Rum & Raisin Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hinterland Rum & Raisin Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


