Is Hinterland Swirled Honeycomb Crunch Ice Cream Egg Free?

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients (Cream and /or Butter, Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate), Water, Sugar, Honeycomb Pieces (13%) [Sugar, Glucose, Vegetable Oil (Palm **), Butter, Water, Gelatine (Beef), Mineral Salt (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt], Honeycomb Ripple (8%) [Glucose, Water, Sugar, Golden Syrup, Thickener (407), Mineral Salt (500)], Glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Emulsifier (471), Natural Honeycomb Flavour, Vegetable Gum (410), Natural Colours (Burnt Sugar, 160a). **Contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil.
Check Hinterland Swirled Honeycomb Crunch Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hinterland Swirled Honeycomb Crunch Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 8 ingredients that do not comply and 4 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hinterland Swirled Honeycomb Crunch Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


