Is Hinterland Vanilla Bean Ice Cream 1l Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • from wheat

from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Ingredients (Cream and /or Butter, Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate), Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gum (410), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Vanilla Bean Seeds (0.027%), Natural Colour (160a).

Check Hinterland Vanilla Bean Ice Cream 1l against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hinterland Vanilla Bean Ice Cream 1l is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go