Is HiP Crunchy Orange Oat Milk Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- colombian oat milk chocolate
- orange natural flavour
- oat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colombian Oat Milk Chocolate (sugar, Dried Gluten-free Oat Syrup 22.0%, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Rice Powder, Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Waffle Crunch 5% (wheat Flour, Sugar, Coconut Fat, Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt), Orange Natural Flavour, Sea Salt. Contains Min. 41% Cocoa Solids. Contains Oat and Wheat.
Check HiP Crunchy Orange Oat Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HiP Crunchy Orange Oat Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Candy · Bar


