Is Hip Pop Tropical Peach Fizzy Drink 4x330ml Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate, Fibre (Tapioca, Acacia, Guar), Apple Cider Vinegar, Peach Juice from Concentrate, Mango Juice from Concentrate, Natural Flavourings
Check Hip Pop Tropical Peach Fizzy Drink 4x330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hip Pop Tropical Peach Fizzy Drink 4x330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
About this product
Soda · Can


