Is BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • vitamin a
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • alpha-tocopheryl acetate
  • +3 more

vitamin a

Dietitian note

Vitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bodyarmor Peach Mango Lyte sports drink, available in an 8-pack of 12 fl oz bottles, is a potassium-packed beverage that contains essential electrolytes, vitamins, and antioxidants. This sports drink is known for its great taste, which people love and appreciate. It is highly regarded for its hydrating properties, making it a popular choice among individuals looking to stay refreshed. Additionally, the inclusion of coconut water further enhances the overall flavor of this sports drink, adding to its appeal. Overall, Bodyarmor Peach Mango Lyte is a flavorful and hydrating sports drink that offers essential nutrients to support an active lifestyle.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Erythritol, Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Water Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Arabic, Magnesium Oxide (Electrolyte), Natural Peach Mango Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Ester Gum, Zinc Oxide (Electrolyte), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Guar Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate (Vitamin A), Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Beta-apo-8'-carotenal (Color), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles is available at 18 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking