Is HiPP БИО бебешки бисквити Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Wheat Germ Starch, Vegetable Fats (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Skimmed Milk Powder, Swollen: Potassium Hydrogen Calcium, Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Vitamin B1, Contain Gluten, It May Contain Traces Of Egg, Sesame Or Nuts
Check HiPP БИО бебешки бисквити against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HiPP БИО бебешки бисквити in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


