No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is HiPP БИО бебешки бисквити Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Wheat Germ Starch, Vegetable Fats (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Skimmed Milk Powder, Swollen: Potassium Hydrogen Calcium, Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Vitamin B1, Contain Gluten, It May Contain Traces Of Egg, Sesame Or Nuts

Check HiPP БИО бебешки бисквити against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? HiPP БИО бебешки бисквити | Spoonful