Is Hipp 10 Month Organic Vegetable Noodles & Chicken Jar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tomatoes, carrots, cooked spaghetti (durum wheat), chicken, water peas, onions, wheat flour, bell pepper, rapeseed oil, organic
Check Hipp 10 Month Organic Vegetable Noodles & Chicken Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hipp 10 Month Organic Vegetable Noodles & Chicken Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Chicken Jar - 7.9 Oz
Where to buy
Hipp 10 Month Organic Vegetable Noodles & Chicken Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


