Is Hipp 10 Month Organic Vegetable Noodles & Chicken Jar Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat
- wheat flour
durum wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tomatoes, carrots, cooked spaghetti (durum wheat), chicken, water peas, onions, wheat flour, bell pepper, rapeseed oil, organic
Check Hipp 10 Month Organic Vegetable Noodles & Chicken Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hipp 10 Month Organic Vegetable Noodles & Chicken Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Chicken Jar - 7.9 Oz
Where to buy
Hipp 10 Month Organic Vegetable Noodles & Chicken Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


