Is Hipp 6 Month Creamy Porridge Packet Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whey powder, wholemeal oat flour, skimmed milk powder, vegetable oils (palm oil , rapeseed oil, sunflower oil), corn flour, calcium carbonate, vitamin c, ferric diphosphate, vitamin e, vitamin b1, vitamin a, potassium iodate, vitamin d, organic
Check Hipp 6 Month Creamy Porridge Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hipp 6 Month Creamy Porridge Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hipp 6 Month Creamy Porridge Packet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Powder


