Is HiPP Head to Toe Wash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- glyceryl oleate
- glyceryl caprylate
- lactic acid
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Coco-Glucoside, Glyceryl Oleate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Zinc Sulfate, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Seed Extract, Tocopherol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, Parfum
Check HiPP Head to Toe Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HiPP Head to Toe Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HiPP Head to Toe Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


