Is Hipp Kids Fluffy & Foamy Lotion Cat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
- propylene glycol
- ethylhexyl stearate
- sucrose stearate
- +1 more
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Dicaprylyl Ether, Glycerin, Helianthus Annuus Hybrid Oil, Ethylhexyl Stearate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Sucrose Stearate, Panthenol, Tocopherol, Chondrus Crispus Powder, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Chloride, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Citric Acid, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Parfum
Check Hipp Kids Fluffy & Foamy Lotion Cat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hipp Kids Fluffy & Foamy Lotion Cat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Hipp Kids Fluffy & Foamy Lotion Cat is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


