Is HiPP Organic 2 Follow On Baby Milk Ready to Feed Liquid Formula, From 6 Months, 200ml Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish oil1
- vitamin b12
- D-biotin
- vitamin d
- vitamin b1
- +4 more
fish oil1
Dietitian noteFish oil (fletan oil) is the oil dervied from fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Whey Product, Organic Skimmed Milk, Water, Organic Cream, Organic Lactose, Organic Vegetable Oils (Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Rapeseed Oil), Organic Galacto-Oligosaccharides from Organic Lactose, Organic Emulsifier Lecithins, Fish Oil¹, Calcium Salts of Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Salts of Orthophosphoric Acid, Vitamin C, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Sulphate, L-Phenylalanine, Potassium Salts of Orthophosphoric Acid, L-Tryptophan, Potassium Citrate, Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin E, Cupric Sulphate, Vitamin A, Vitamin B₁, Vitamin B₆, Potassium Iodate, Folic Acid, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin K, Vitamin D, D-Biotin, Vitamin B₁₂, ¹Contains DHA sourced sustainably
Check HiPP Organic 2 Follow On Baby Milk Ready to Feed Liquid Formula, From 6 Months, 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HiPP Organic 2 Follow On Baby Milk Ready to Feed Liquid Formula, From 6 Months, 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
HiPP Organic 2 Follow On Baby Milk Ready to Feed Liquid Formula, From 6 Months, 200ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


