Is HiPP Organic Creamy Porridge 7+ Months 160g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk
- milk preparation
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk preparation* [Milk* (50%), Water, Skimmed Milk* (11%), Rapeseed Oil*], Wholemeal Oat Flour* (5%), Oat Flakes* (2.3%), Rice Starch*, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin B₁, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, *Organic
Check HiPP Organic Creamy Porridge 7+ Months 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HiPP Organic Creamy Porridge 7+ Months 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Smucker’s Natural Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 Oz. Jar
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Where to buy
HiPP Organic Creamy Porridge 7+ Months 160g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Jar


