Is HiPP Organic Star Pasta With Butternut Squash & Chicken Baby Food Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables* (51%) [Tomatoes Butternut Squash* (15%), Parsnips*, Onion*], Cooked Star Pasta* (Durum Wheat*) (30%), Water, Chicken* (8%), Rapeseed Oil* (0.9%), Spices* (Pepper*, Ginger*), *Organic
Check HiPP Organic Star Pasta With Butternut Squash & Chicken Baby Food Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HiPP Organic Star Pasta With Butternut Squash & Chicken Baby Food Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HiPP Organic Star Pasta With Butternut Squash & Chicken Baby Food Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Spreadable


