Is HIPPEAS Chickpea Puffs Salt & Vinegar Multipack Limited Edition Minions Dairy Free?
Description
Light, airy puffed snacks deliver a pronounced salt-and-vinegar tang with a crisp, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the single-serve packs for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or shared bowls, reviewers often praise portability and bold flavor while noting occasional uneven seasoning and that vinegar intensity may be stronger than expected overall
Description
Light, airy puffed snacks deliver a pronounced salt-and-vinegar tang with a crisp, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the single-serve packs for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or shared bowls, reviewers often praise portability and bold flavor while noting occasional uneven seasoning and that vinegar intensity may be stronger than expected overall
Ingredients
Chickpea Flour (39%), Quinoa Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Salt & Vinegar Seasoning (11%) (Natural Vinegar Flavouring, Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Potassium Chloride [Salt Replacement], Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract), Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract
Check HIPPEAS Chickpea Puffs Salt & Vinegar Multipack Limited Edition Minions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HIPPEAS Chickpea Puffs Salt & Vinegar Multipack Limited Edition Minions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HIPPEAS Chickpea Puffs Salt & Vinegar Multipack Limited Edition Minions is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


