Is Hippeas Organic Chick Pea Puffs Vegan White Cheddar Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Chickpea Flour*, Rice Flour*, Sunflower Oil*, Tapioca Starch*, Pea Hull Fiber*, Brown Rice Flour*, Salt, Cane Sugar*, Onion, Citric Acid, Garlic*, Rice Concentrate*, Lactic Acid, Canola Oil*, Natural Flavor*, Rosemary Extract.
Check Hippeas Organic Chick Pea Puffs Vegan White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hippeas Organic Chick Pea Puffs Vegan White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Hippeas Organic Chick Pea Puffs Vegan White Cheddar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


