Is Hippeas Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Veggie Straws, Sour Cream & Onion Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
YELLOW PEA FLOUR, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, WHITE RICE FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, TOMATO POWDER, RED BEET POWDER, SPINACH POWDER, KALE POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT, VINEGAR POWDER (RICE MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), CANE SUGAR, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check Hippeas Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Veggie Straws, Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hippeas Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Veggie Straws, Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryTangyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


