Is Hippeas Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Veggie Straws, Sour Cream & Onion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW PEA FLOUR, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, WHITE RICE FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, TOMATO POWDER, RED BEET POWDER, SPINACH POWDER, KALE POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT, VINEGAR POWDER (RICE MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), CANE SUGAR, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check Hippeas Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Veggie Straws, Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hippeas Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Veggie Straws, Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


