Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hippeas Veggie Straws Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Yellow Pea Flour, Sunflower Oil, White Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Tapioca Solids, Tomato Powder, Red Beet Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Kale Powder, Natural Flavor, Pea Protein, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Spices, Lactic Acid, Distilled Vinegar, Rosemary Extract.

Check Hippeas Veggie Straws against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go