Is Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
A ready-to-heat macaroni and sauce offering a creamy, smooth cheese-style sauce coating tender elbow pasta, with a mild tangy flavor and subtle savory notes and aroma. Commonly served as a quick weeknight main, side, or kids’ meal; reviewers praise convenience and flavor while noting occasional graininess and variable sauce thickness.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconuts
- coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A ready-to-heat macaroni and sauce offering a creamy, smooth cheese-style sauce coating tender elbow pasta, with a mild tangy flavor and subtle savory notes and aroma. Commonly served as a quick weeknight main, side, or kids’ meal; reviewers praise convenience and flavor while noting occasional graininess and variable sauce thickness.
Ingredients
RICE PASTA (WHITE RICE, BROWN RICE), DAIRY-FREE CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, COCONUT OIL, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SALT, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, PEA PROTEIN, SODIUM ALGINATE, FRUIT JUICE (FOR COLOR), YEAST EXTRACT).
Check Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Alfredo Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Daiya Deliciously Dairy-Free Medium Cheddar Style Block
Where to buy
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


