Is Hippie Snacks Banana Bread Crisps Original Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
- coconut
- coconut milk powder
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bananas (bananas, Ascorbic Acid), Coconut Milk Powder (coconut Milk, Maltodextrin), Cassava Flour, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Maple Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Hemp Seeds, Sea Salt. Contains: Coconut, Sesame. May Contain: Soy, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Hippie Snacks Banana Bread Crisps Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hippie Snacks Banana Bread Crisps Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice, Dried


