Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hippie Snacks Sesame Snap Coconut Clusters Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Sesame Seeds (White And Black), Coconut Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Water, Himalayan Crystal Salt, This Product May Contain Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts, This Product May Contain Sesame, Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts, Organic

Check Hippie Snacks Sesame Snap Coconut Clusters against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Hippie Snacks Sesame Snap Coconut Clusters is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsSpud Ca

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Hippie Snacks Sesame Snap Coconut Clusters | Spoonful