Is HIPSNACKS, O3-MEAL RAISIN COOKIES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage free eggs

cage free eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, RAISINS, BROWN SUGAR, UNBLEACHED NON ENRICHED COOKIE FLOUR, CAGE FREE EGGS, CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, CHIA, VANILLA, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON AND SEA SALT.

Check HIPSNACKS, O3-MEAL RAISIN COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go
Egg Free? HIPSNACKS, O3-MEAL RAISIN COOKIES | Spoonful