Is Hirtenkäse Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Hergestellt in Ungarn, Salzlakercjerel gr In Ol mt Kräutern Warmebehdndelt, Öl, Käse, Nasrdem Öffnen gekühlt lagern und innerhalb von 7.Tagen verbrauchen, Oregano 2um Servieren aus dem Olnehmen agut abtropfen lassen, Gereift, Eheslassel HU Füllmenge, Pflanzliehes Ol Sonnenblumen, Paprika, Aus Kuhmilch in Salzake, E 229 EK, Rosmarin, Mindestens haltbar bis
Check Hirtenkäse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hirtenkäse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
HerbaceousSavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping


