Is Hisakawa, Soy Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soybean Protein, Wheat, Soybeans, Caramel Color, Lactic Acid, Less Than 0,1% Of Potassium Sorbate As A
Check Hisakawa, Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hisakawa, Soy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep


