Is Hisakawa, Soy Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soybean Protein, Wheat, Soybeans, Caramel Color, Lactic Acid, Less Than 0,1% Of Potassium Sorbate As A

Check Hisakawa, Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep