Is Hissho Sushi Veggie Roll, 7 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat soybeans
  • wheat

wheat soybeans

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sushi Rice (white Rice, Water), Cucumber, Carrots, Avocado, Vinegar (sugar, Grain Vinegar, Water, Salt, Brown Sugar [sugar, Molasses]), Seaweed, Sesame Seeds, Wasabi (water, Natural Wasabi [horseradish, Mustard, Corn Flour, Spirulina]), Sushi Ginger (ginger, Water, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Soy Sauce (water, Wheat Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol). Contains: Sesame, Soy, Wheat.

Check Hissho Sushi Veggie Roll, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hissho Sushi Veggie Roll, 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoMeal Prep