Is HISTORIC BED & BREAKFAST WELCOME MINTS, HISTORIC BED & BREAKFAST Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial peppermint flavors
natural and artificial peppermint flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL PEPPERMINT FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED 40).
Check HISTORIC BED & BREAKFAST WELCOME MINTS, HISTORIC BED & BREAKFAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HISTORIC BED & BREAKFAST WELCOME MINTS, HISTORIC BED & BREAKFAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


