Is Historic Lynchburg Tennessee Whiskey Habanero Pepper Ketchup Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- jack daniel's black label whiskey
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate Red Ripe Tomatoes, Red Ripe Habanero Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Ginger, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Jack Daniel's Black Label Whiskey
Check Historic Lynchburg Tennessee Whiskey Habanero Pepper Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Historic Lynchburg Tennessee Whiskey Habanero Pepper Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
COLBY-PEPPER JACK SLICED COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, COLBY-PEPPER JACK
Jack Daniels Whiskey Tennessee Honey Flavored 70 Proof - 750 Ml
PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, PEPPER JACK
COLBY-PEPPER JACK COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE STICKS WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, COLBY-PEPPER JACK
Melinda's Fire Roasted Garlic & Habanero Pepper Sauce
Where to buy
Historic Lynchburg Tennessee Whiskey Habanero Pepper Ketchup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


