Is Historical Remedies Homeopathic Clam Drops Lozenges Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate
  • inactive dextrose monohydrate

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients (HPUS): Aconitum nap 6X, Arsenicum alb 30C, Calcarea carb 30X, Chamomilla 12X, Ignatia 30X, Kali carb 30C, Lachesis 12X, Natrum mur 12X, Nux vom 30C, Phosphoricum ac 3X, Pulsatilla 12C, Sepia 30C. Equal volumes of each ingredient. Inactive Ingredients: Dextrose Monohydrate, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Organic Vanilla Flavor.

Check Historical Remedies Homeopathic Clam Drops Lozenges against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go