Is hji Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- kiwi flavourings with other natural flavourings
kiwi flavourings with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
natural mineral water, acid (citric acid), natural apple and kiwi flavourings with other natural flavourings, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate), sweeteners (acesulfame k, sucralose). suitable for vegetarians and vegans.
Check hji against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open hji in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


