Is H.K. Anderson Original Peanut Butter Filled Nuggets 24 Oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The HK Anderson Original Peanut Butter Filled Nuggets 24 oz are a popular snack among people. These nuggets are known for their delicious taste and are enjoyed by many as a snack option. People appreciate the flavor and find them great for snacking. The product details beyond its taste and snackability are not provided in the given facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt), Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Leavening (Contains One Or More Of: Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Contains: Wheat, Peanut

Check H.K. Anderson Original Peanut Butter Filled Nuggets 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H.K. Anderson Original Peanut Butter Filled Nuggets 24 Oz. is available at 3 retailers

AmazonUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go