Is Heinz Banana Custard Pouch 6+ Months | 120g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural banana flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
natural banana flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk (57%), Water, Sugar, Cornflour, Banana Puree (3.8%), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Natural Banana Flavour, Natural Vanilla Flavour. Sweetened. Contains: Milk.
Check Heinz Banana Custard Pouch 6+ Months | 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Banana Custard Pouch 6+ Months | 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Kids' Snack Strawberry Banana Swirl Dairy-Free Smoothie, 4oz Pouch (4 Pack)
Gerber Whipped Melts Natural for Baby Banana Apple Blueberry Baby Snack 1.0 oz. Pouch
Beech Nut Organics Banana Baby Food, Stage 2, 6 Months+, 4 Oz
Yogo Choc Flavoured Custard Pouch 120g
Kiddylicious Peach & Banana Fruity Bakes 12+ Months 6 x 22g (132g)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


