Is Heinz Banana Custard Pouch 6+ Months | 120g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- natural banana flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk (57%), Water, Sugar, Cornflour, Banana Puree (3.8%), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Natural Banana Flavour, Natural Vanilla Flavour. Sweetened. Contains: Milk.
Check Heinz Banana Custard Pouch 6+ Months | 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Banana Custard Pouch 6+ Months | 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Kids' Snack Strawberry Banana Swirl Dairy-Free Smoothie, 4oz Pouch (4 Pack)
Gerber Whipped Melts Natural for Baby Banana Apple Blueberry Baby Snack 1.0 oz. Pouch
Beech Nut Organics Banana Baby Food, Stage 2, 6 Months+, 4 Oz
Yogo Choc Flavoured Custard Pouch 120g
Kiddylicious Peach & Banana Fruity Bakes 12+ Months 6 x 22g (132g)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


