Is HOAGIE BUNS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SLO66 ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check HOAGIE BUNS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go