Is HOAGIES Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT, DATEM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS; L-CYSTINE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYME, AZODICARBONAMIDE, YEAST, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ENZYMES.
Check HOAGIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOAGIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


