Is McVitie's Hobnobs Biscuits - The Oaty One 255g £1.69 PMP Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oats (39%), Wholemeal Wheat Flour (23%), Palm Oil, Sugar, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt
Check McVitie's Hobnobs Biscuits - The Oaty One 255g £1.69 PMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVitie's Hobnobs Biscuits - The Oaty One 255g £1.69 PMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


