Is Hoboken Farms Marinara Gourmet Pasta Sauce - Keto Certified, No Sugar Added, Non GMO Project Verified, Kosher, Vegan, Plant Based, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole Tomatoes and Pure Olive Oil (2-Pack) Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Verified Tomatoes, Pure Olive Oil, Fresh Onion, Fresh Garlic, Sea Salt, Fresh Basil, Basils

Check Hoboken Farms Marinara Gourmet Pasta Sauce - Keto Certified, No Sugar Added, Non GMO Project Verified, Kosher, Vegan, Plant Based, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole Tomatoes and Pure Olive Oil (2-Pack) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Hoboken Farms Marinara Gourmet Pasta Sauce - Keto Certified, No Sugar Added, Non GMO Project Verified, Kosher, Vegan, Plant Based, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole Tomatoes and Pure Olive Oil (2-Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSandwichTopping