Is Hoboken Farms Marinara Gourmet Pasta Sauce - Keto Certified, No Sugar Added, Non GMO Project Verified, Kosher, Vegan, Plant Based, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole Tomatoes and Pure Olive Oil (2-Pack) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Verified Tomatoes, Pure Olive Oil, Fresh Onion, Fresh Garlic, Sea Salt, Fresh Basil, Basils

Check Hoboken Farms Marinara Gourmet Pasta Sauce - Keto Certified, No Sugar Added, Non GMO Project Verified, Kosher, Vegan, Plant Based, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole Tomatoes and Pure Olive Oil (2-Pack) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Hoboken Farms Marinara Gourmet Pasta Sauce - Keto Certified, No Sugar Added, Non GMO Project Verified, Kosher, Vegan, Plant Based, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole Tomatoes and Pure Olive Oil (2-Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSandwichTopping