Is Hoco Milk Chocolate Cookie Butter Cups Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains milk, tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • walnuts
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • cashews
  • cashew butter
  • coconut
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut oil

contains milk, tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate* (cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder*, Cocoa Mass*, Sunflower Lecithin*, Vanilla Extract*), Dark Chocolate* (cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Vanilla Extract*), Cashew Butter* (cashews*, Salt), Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, White Chocolate* (cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder*, Sunflower Lecithin*, Vanilla Extract*), Small And Micro Nuts* (almonds*, Cashews*, Pecans*, Walnuts*), Coconut Oil*, Caramel Color*, Tapioca Starch*, Coconut Sugar*, Cinnamon And Vanilla Molasses Flavor* (molasses*, Cinnamon*, Vanilla Extract*), Cinnamon And Vanilla Molasses Powder* (molasses*, Cinnamon*, Vanilla Extract*), Pure Vanilla Extract* (water, Alcohol*, Vanilla Bean Extractives*), Sea Salt Contains Milk and Tree Nuts (Coconut). It may also contain Soy, Peanuts and other Tree Nuts.

Check Hoco Milk Chocolate Cookie Butter Cups against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Confection · Bar, Piece, Packaged Candy

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertTopping
Tree Nut Free? Hoco Milk Chocolate Cookie Butter Cups | Spoonful