Is Hodgepodge Harvest Trail Mix, 14 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted peanuts

dry roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins (Raisins, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil), Dry Roasted Peanuts, Dates (Dates, Oat Flour), Papaya (Papaya, Cane Sugar), Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid), Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil), Pumpkin Seeds, Almonds (Steam Pasteurized)

Check Hodgepodge Harvest Trail Mix, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hodgepodge Harvest Trail Mix, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast