Is Hodgepodge Harvest Trail Mix, 14 oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins (Raisins, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil), Dry Roasted Peanuts, Dates (Dates, Oat Flour), Papaya (Papaya, Cane Sugar), Pineapple (Pineapple, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid), Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Seed Oil), Pumpkin Seeds, Almonds (Steam Pasteurized)

Check Hodgepodge Harvest Trail Mix, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hodgepodge Harvest Trail Mix, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast