Is Hodgson Mill Active Dry Yeast Fast Rise® -- 8.75 g Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Vitamin C, Produced In Gluten-free, Peanut-free, Tree-nut Free Environment
Check Hodgson Mill Active Dry Yeast Fast Rise® -- 8.75 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hodgson Mill Active Dry Yeast Fast Rise® -- 8.75 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hodgson Mill Active Dry Yeast Fast Rise® -- 8.75 g is available at 4 retailers
Whole FoodsVitacostWalmartIGA
About this product
Bread · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Baking


