Is Hodgson Mill Organic Oat Bran Flour Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat bran flour

organic oat bran flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Bran Flour

Check Hodgson Mill Organic Oat Bran Flour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hodgson Mill Organic Oat Bran Flour is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking
Oat Free? Hodgson Mill Organic Oat Bran Flour | Spoonful