Is Hodgson Mill Organic Oat Bran Flour Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat bran flour
organic oat bran flour
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free, as oat is sometimes contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivative in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Oat Bran Flour
Check Hodgson Mill Organic Oat Bran Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hodgson Mill Organic Oat Bran Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hodgson Mill Organic Oat Bran Flour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


