Is Hodgson Mill Whole Wheat Pastry Flour Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organically Grown Stone Ground Whole Grain Wheat Pastry Flour
Check Hodgson Mill Whole Wheat Pastry Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hodgson Mill Whole Wheat Pastry Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hodgson Mill Whole Wheat Pastry Flour is available at 1 retailer
The Fresh Grocer
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


